ABTAX CA LIMITED, Rochester

write review
updated on 07 May 2018

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  25 min.
25 min

Official Data

Official Name
ABTAX CA LIMITED
Reg. office address
6 ROOKERY VIEW, ME9 8TN, Iwade, Kent
Company Number
05864327
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
07/10/2016 - ABTAX CERTIFIED ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
69203 - Tax consultancy
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Date of Incorporation
03 Jul 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

ABTAX in Sittingbourne is one of the regions largest and fastest growing accountancy firms and tax consultants.


Company description
This aspect of the practise concentrates solely on Payroll and Employment issues. Our clients choose to use Abtax for their payroll administration as we understand their expectations and the need for employees salaries and wages to be paid on time and accurately, advise them on Income Tax and National Insurance Contributions as payments become due and ensure that all filing requirements are done promptly on their behalf. Our service is designed to give our clients peace of mind. Abtax has also extended the payroll service to the Construction industry; hence we help clients with CIS deductions, calculations, subcontractor’s statements, monthly returns and reporting to H M Revenue and Customs. We offer a specialist personal tax planning service tailored to your individual needs.
Keywords:
Accountants, Accounting, Bookkeeping, Accountancy, Tax Advisor, Management Consultants, Tax Consultancy, Inheritance Tax, Management Accounts, Taxation Services, Income Tax, Value Added Tax, Corporate Tax, Personal Tax Services, Financial Management, Business Consultants, Auditing, Chartered Certified Accountants, Payroll Bureau Services, Tax, Planning, Retirement Planning, Support Services, Client, Capital Gains Tax, Capital Gains, Company Secretarial Services, Non-Domiciliary Taxes
Services
Company Formation
ABTAX CA LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for ABTAX CA LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. UNIT C7 SPECTRUM BUSINESS CENTRE, ANTHONYS WAY
    ME2 4NP  Medway City Estate
  2. Suite 1 Christchurch House, Sir Thomas Longley Road
    ME2 4FX  Rochester
    01634 540040
  3. THE JOINERS SHOP
    ME4 4TZ  Chatham
  4. Cheldgate House 45 High Street
    ME1 1LP  Rochester
  5. 37 High St
    ME4 4EN  Chatham
    01634 470669
  6. 60-64 Canterbury Street
    ME7 5UJ  Gillingham
    01634 570390
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies